TIMETABLE – SEASON 2020

Due to government regulations in the fight against coronavirus, we are postponing the start of the Vinobus season to 1 July.

In the third run, the tasting stop Vrbovec - Cellar Lane is replaced by a stop in Tasovice.

1/7 – 14/9 every day except Sundays

Stop number Kilometres Stop name Stop with degustation
123
0 0 Masarykovo náměstí (Masaryk Square) 10:00 13:45 17:15
1 1 2. Nádraží ČD (Railway Station), Znojmo 10:05 13:50 17:20
3 3 Louka Abbey, Znojmo – ZNOVÍN 10:15
10:30
14:00
14:15
17:30
17:45
5 5 Nový Šaldorf – Blue Cellars – Parking 10:35
10.50
14:20
14:35
17:50
18:05
9 9 Havraníky – National Park Podyjí 10:55 14:40 18:10
12 12 Hnanice - Šobes, Hotel Vinice Hnanice 11:02
11:17
14:47
15:02
18:17
18:32
13 13 Hnanice – Cellar Lane 11:21 15:06 18:36
16 16 8. Šatov – Vinařská stodola (Wine Barn), Moravský sklípek (Moravian Cellar) 11:28 15:13 18:43
20 20 Chvalovice – Waldberg Cellar Lane 11:37
11:52
15:22
15:37
18:52
19:07
24 24 Vrbovec – Cellar Lane 12:02
12:17
15:47
16:02
19:17
19:32
32 32 Tasovice 12:32 16:17 19:47
37 37 Dobšice – LAHOFER Winery
NEW 2020
12:39
12:54
16:24
16:39
19:54
20:09
41 41 Dobšice, Wine Tasting Cellar VINO HORT 13:02
13:17
16:47
17:02
20:17
20:32
45 45 Masarykovo náměstí (Masaryk Square) 13:27 17:12 20:42

PRICE LIST

1 | Between-Stops Price

Price per person: 25 Kč


2 | Full Sightseeing Tour Price

Price per person: 150 Kč


3 | Family Price - Between-Stops

Price per person: 20 Kč


4 | Family Price – Full Sightseeing Tour - 2 adults and max 3 children

Price per person: 110 Kč

TRANSPORT REGULATIONS - TRANSPORT CONDITIONS OF VINOBUS

Download: